Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zing.vn

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for zing.vn below:

 

Add review

zing.vn


 

 

zing.vn stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zing.vn

Google Index:
View zing.vn Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zing.vn Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zing.vn Bing Links
History:
View zing.vn on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zing.vn
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  6,695
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  79,774
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  295,494
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $209,986.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  10
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  15
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
55.59%
Referral:
8.35%
Search:
32.85%
Social:
3.19%
Paid:
0.03%

zing.vn receives about 1,035,450 special visitors and 4,638,818 (4.48 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $5,061.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $2,953,631.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zing.vn is ranked number 857 in the globe and 0.0735% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Ho Chi Minh City, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zing.vn

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
news.zing.vn
59.10%43.33%3.37
mp3.zing.vn
25.91%31.10%5.51
tv.zing.vn
13.28%18.53%6.41
me.zing.vn
2.77%1.75%2.90
play.zing.vn
2.41%1.35%2.6
id.zing.vn
1.82%1.03%2.6
sso3.zing.vn
1.14%0.27%1.1
appstore.zing.vn
0.87%0.34%1.8
pay.zing.vn
0.81%0.74%4.2
h5.zing.vn
0.33%0.08%1.1
volam2.zing.vn
0.31%0.23%3.4
vlcm.zing.vn
0.29%0.18%2.8
vltkm.zing.vn
0.19%0.08%1.8
hotro.zing.vn
0.19%0.13%3.1
zing.vn
0.18%0.06%1.7
ctc.zing.vn
0.17%0.08%2.1
volam.zing.vn
0.14%0.09%2.9
esale.zing.vn
0.11%0.06%2.4
volammienphi.zing.vn
0.11%0.07%2.9
mto.zing.vn
0.02%0.06%14
OTHER
0%0.45%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  98,065
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  27
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

zing.vn Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Viet Nam 86.8%90.6%9
Japan 5.8%3.8%1220
United States 2.8%2.3%6092
China 0.7%0.6%14639
France 0.7%0.3%4854
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.5%2618

zing.vn popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
27
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
30
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
96

More details:

Where do visitors go on zing.vn

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
news.zing.vn
59.10%43.33%3.37
mp3.zing.vn
25.91%31.10%5.51
tv.zing.vn
13.28%18.53%6.41
me.zing.vn
2.77%1.75%2.90
play.zing.vn
2.41%1.35%2.6
id.zing.vn
1.82%1.03%2.6
sso3.zing.vn
1.14%0.27%1.1
appstore.zing.vn
0.87%0.34%1.8
pay.zing.vn
0.81%0.74%4.2
h5.zing.vn
0.33%0.08%1.1
volam2.zing.vn
0.31%0.23%3.4
vlcm.zing.vn
0.29%0.18%2.8
vltkm.zing.vn
0.19%0.08%1.8
hotro.zing.vn
0.19%0.13%3.1
zing.vn
0.18%0.06%1.7
ctc.zing.vn
0.17%0.08%2.1
volam.zing.vn
0.14%0.09%2.9
esale.zing.vn
0.11%0.06%2.4
volammienphi.zing.vn
0.11%0.07%2.9
mto.zing.vn
0.02%0.06%14
OTHER
0%0.45%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • news.zing.vn
  • m.news.zing.vn
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Viet Nam 4,202,769$3,068.02
    United States 106,693$1,223.77
    Japan 176,275$564.08
    China 27,833$86.00
    France 13,916$65.41
    Korea, Republic of 23,194$53.81

    www.zing.vn visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
     
    WhoIs:
     

    Currently Not Available

    Type Ip Target TTL SOA 3600 Mname ns1.sonthuy.com.vn Rname dns-admin.vinagame.vn Serial Number 2017052200 Refresh 3600 Retry 300 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 118.102.1.119 300 MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600 MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600 MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600 MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600 MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 NS ns2.sonthuy.com.vn 3572 NS ns3.sonthuy.com.vn 3572 NS ns1.sonthuy.com.vn 3572

     

    zing.vn review by google:

    Currently Not Available

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $380.45
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $11,413.47
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $138,863.87
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    198,681
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    5,960,417
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    72,518,410

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 19,205$220.28
    Viet Nam 168,111$122.72
    Japan 5,288$16.92
    China 3,618$11.18
    France 1,531$7.19
    Korea, Republic of 928$2.15

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?